Sign In

1Red Casino Bonus Canada: C$11,500 Welcome Package and Weekly Promos

A new CAD account at 1Red can unlock a casino bonus of 225% up to C$11,500 + 225 free spins, earned over three deposits of C$30 or more, each with its own code and x40 wagering. Weekly promotions follow: a weekend reload, Wednesday free spins and three cashback offers. Terms apply, 18+.

Current offers are listed under Promotions.

Get a 1Red bonus

Terms apply, 18+.

All offers in CAD

BonusValueMinimum depositWageringValidity
First Deposit Bonus100% up to C$10,000 + 100 free spinsC$30x40Activate in 1 day, wager in 7
Second Deposit Bonus75% up to C$1,000 + 75 free spinsC$30x40Activate in 1 day, wager in 7
Third Deposit Bonus50% up to C$500 + 50 free spinsC$30x40Activate in 1 day, wager in 7
Weekend Reload75% up to C$10,000 + 75 free spinsC$75x40Friday to Sunday
Wednesday Spin Mania30, 60 or 100 free spinsC$30 / C$41 / C$50x40 on winningsWednesdays
Daily Cashback5% to 10% of yesterday's payments, max C$15,000C$30x3Activate in 3 days
Weekly 20% Cashback20% of last week's losses, max C$75,000C$75,000 per weekx3Activate in 7 days
Upgraded Daily Cashback20% of Wednesday's losses, max C$7,500C$30x3Activate in 7 days
Cashout Cancelled Bonus100% of a cancelled payout, max C$1,000Payout of C$115+x407 days to wager

Welcome package explained

1Red's welcome package is paid out in three instalments. The first deposit is matched 100% up to C$10,000, the second 75% up to C$1,000 and the third 50% up to C$500 — up to C$11,500 in bonus money and 225 spins overall.

Spins arrive day by day on BGaming slots: 20 daily for five days on Olympus TRUEWAYS, 25 daily for three days on Joker's Million and 25 daily for two days on All-Star Fruits. The package is for accounts that have just finished registration.

Claiming step by step

StepActionDescription
1Sign upComplete both stages of SIGN UP, choosing CAD.
2Open PromotionsOr click GET BONUS on the banner.
3Click Claim BonusFor the matching deposit.
4Enter the code first1REDFTD, 1RED75, then 1RED50.
5Deposit C$30 or moreThe match is applied up to the cap.
6Activate within one dayOtherwise the bonus expires.

Start with the largest match of the package.

Get 100% up to C$10,000 + 100 free spins

C$30 min. deposit, x40 wagering, terms apply, 18+.

What x40 wagering means

Bonus money becomes withdrawable once you have wagered 40 times the bonus received, free-spin winnings included, within seven days. Until then it stays separate from your cash.

Example: a C$80 first deposit with 1REDFTD produces an C$80 bonus; with no spin winnings, C$80 × 40 = C$3,200 in bets. Slots count in full; table games, live casino and lottery count 5%. Cashback needs only x3.

Bonus play limits

RuleValue
Maximum bet, welcome bonusesC$3, bonus buys included
Maximum bet, other bonusesC$7.50 unless stated otherwise
Maximum win from deposit bonus fundsFive times the deposit, up to C$7,500
Maximum win from deposit free spinsC$1,500
Excluded gamesProgressive jackpot slots and Amusnet slots
Active bonusesOne at a time
Balance orderReal money first, then bonus funds

Codes for each bonus

Every deposit offer uses a code entered before payment: 1REDFTD, 1RED75 and 1RED50 for the welcome package, 7RED at weekends and SPIN30, SPIN60 or SPIN100 on Wednesdays. Details on our promo code page.

Recurring promotions

Loyalty programme

Every account holds a Loyalty level, and the Upgraded Daily Cashback works on all levels. Your level and rewards are shown in your account.

Common bonus mistakes

Cashing out a bonus

Once wagering is complete, bonus winnings can be withdrawn up to five times the deposit, never more than C$7,500. You may cancel a bonus at any time; the bonus and its winnings are removed but your own money stays. See our payments page.

Bonuses and staying in control

A bonus is additional play, not income, and you can always say no to one. Set your budget before claiming; support is described on our responsible gambling page. 18+.

Bonus FAQ

What is the 1Red welcome bonus in Canada?

225% up to C$11,500 + 225 free spins over three deposits — 100% up to C$10,000, 75% up to C$1,000 and 50% up to C$500 — each from C$30 with spins on a BGaming slot. Terms apply, 18+.

How do I claim it?

Click Claim Bonus in Promotions, enter the code before paying, deposit at least C$30 and activate within one day.

What are the wagering requirements?

x40 on deposit bonuses including spin winnings within seven days; x3 on cashback. Slots count fully, other games at 5%.

Does 1Red offer a no-deposit bonus?

No public no-deposit offer is listed. Support or the VIP team may award individual no-deposit spins with winnings capped at C$30 for most players.

Which offers need codes?

All deposit offers: 1REDFTD, 1RED75, 1RED50, 7RED and SPIN30/60/100. Cashback and the Cashout Cancelled Bonus do not.

Can bonus winnings be withdrawn?

Yes, after wagering: up to five times the deposit and C$7,500 for deposit bonuses, or C$1,500 for deposit free spins.

How long does a bonus last?

Seven days unless stated otherwise; welcome bonuses need activation within one day, the Weekend Reload within three and Spin Mania within five.

Three deposits, one welcome package.

Get 225% up to C$11,500 + 225 free spins

Terms apply, 18+.